19, Ormsby Close, LU1 3SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £139,500 Aug 2012 1.1% -1.7% £280,716 £137,000 Dec 2010 na na £278,654 - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,632 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,840 per square metre (£261 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £204,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Ormsby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Ormsby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: