Alberta, GL6 7NR
Alberta is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bisley. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £250,000 2.7% 0.2% Mar 2003 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £250,000 £3,165 £436,675 £5,528 Mar 2003 £195,000 £2,468 £452,891 £5,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 543 square metres (5,845 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Alberta . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Alberta .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: