3, Windham Crescent, HU7 5XW
3 Windham Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £133,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £133,000 8.6% 6.4% May 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £133,000 £1,511 £237,414 £2,698 May 1998 £41,000 £466 £169,290 £1,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Windham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Windham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: