209, St Davids Square, E14 3WE
209 St Davids Square is a 76 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £505,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £505,000 6.1% 3.3% Jun 2011 £468,000 4.5% 2.2% Jul 2000 £289,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,644 per square metre (£617 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,078 per square metre (£843 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £505,000 £6,645 £689,901 £9,078 Jun 2011 £468,000 £6,158 £654,156 £8,607 Jul 2000 £289,950 £3,815 £615,018 £8,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £689,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 209 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 209 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: