2, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
2 Sunbury Lane is a 78 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £470,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £470,000 6.5% 4.1% Dec 2000 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Sunbury Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,025 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,865 per square metre (£731 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £470,000 £6,026 £613,493 £7,865 Dec 2000 £220,000 £2,821 £663,659 £8,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.