Llys Ifor, LL27 0NX
Llys Ifor is a 44 m² terraced home in Trefriw. It sold for £76,500 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£76,500 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £76,500 £1,739 £121,557 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Llys Ifor . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Llys Ifor .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.