14, The Paddocks, NP44 8JD
14 The Paddocks is a 81 m² detached home in Llanyravon. It sold for £223,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £223,000 -2.1% -5.0% Jan 2008 £247,000 10.5% 8.2% Oct 2003 £161,500 29.4% 27.9% May 2002 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £223,000 £2,753 £399,972 £4,938 Jan 2008 £247,000 £3,049 £419,452 £5,178 Oct 2003 £161,500 £1,994 £354,735 £4,379 May 2002 £112,000 £1,383 £350,064 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: