56, Aslett Street, SW18 2BH
56 Aslett Street is a 58 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £322,500 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£322,500 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,560 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,712 per square metre (£717 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £322,500 £5,560 £447,324 £7,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LN22301
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 56 Aslett Street, London
- Owner
-
56 ASLETT STREET LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4343494)
Proprietor address: 56 Aslett Street, London SW18 2BH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Aslett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Aslett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900