10, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
10 Linnet Close is a 29 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £105,000 -2.2% -5.0% Jan 2008 £116,000 9.0% 6.8% Aug 2006 £103,000 12.7% 10.8% Apr 2000 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,774 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £105,000 £3,621 £167,446 £5,774 Jan 2008 £116,000 £4,000 £212,061 £7,312 Aug 2006 £103,000 £3,552 £213,583 £7,365 Apr 2000 £48,000 £1,655 £183,843 £6,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 10 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: