Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jul 2012 (est. today's value: £322,689)
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,425 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Bakewell are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,850 per square metre (£302 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bakewell DE45-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £262,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Bakewell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.