10, Pud Brook, DT9 5RF
10 Pud Brook is a 83 m² terraced home in Milborne Port. It sold for £163,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £163,000 3.7% 1.3% Nov 2002 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Pud Brook.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £163,000 £1,964 £261,490 £3,150 Nov 2002 £115,000 £1,386 £264,202 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne Port are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,660 per square metre (£259 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pud Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Pud Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: