50, Addiscombe Road, RG45 7JU
50 Addiscombe Road is a 106 m² detached home in Crowthorne. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,143 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £420,000 £3,962 £651,176 £6,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crowthorne are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,320 per square metre (£379 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 729 square metres (7,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: