Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Sep 2012
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £95,000 £1,118 £127,764 £1,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Cleave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cleave Crescent.

Photos for 3 Cleave Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F