15, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
15 Dunedin Grove is a 85 m² detached home in Halfway. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £175,000 1.7% -0.5% Aug 2011 £172,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £175,000 £2,059 £281,286 £3,309 Aug 2011 £172,500 £2,029 £284,105 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: