100, Whiteway Road, BS5 7QX
100 Whiteway Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £156,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £156,000 26.2% 23.3% Aug 2011 £123,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £156,000 £1,576 £361,196 £3,648 Aug 2011 £123,500 £1,247 £300,031 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,650 per square metre (£337 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Whiteway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Whiteway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: