Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £447,354)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,542 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Delph are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Delph OL3-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8a, Buckley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 8a Buckley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Buckley Drive.

Photos for 8a Buckley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: