137, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5ES
137 Mount Pleasant is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £160,000 £1,667 £287,322 £2,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: