32, Fox Road, EX4 8ND
32 Fox Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Fox Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £185,000 £2,467 £287,133 £3,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Fox Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 32 Fox Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.