53, Redlands Road, EX31 2PP
53 Redlands Road is a 69 m² detached home in Sticklepath. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Redlands Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,123 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £195,000 £2,826 £284,458 £4,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Redlands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Redlands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: