Culbeag, CA7 5BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £223,000 Jun 2012 1.7% -0.8% £327,805 £192,000 Jul 2003 11.0% 9.1% £406,710 £86,000 Nov 1995 na na £381,887 - Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,289 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Kirkbride are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,420 per square metre (£162 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkbride CA7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £419,000 (173 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkbride). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 698 square metres (7,513 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Culbeag . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Culbeag .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: