135, Huntingfield Road, SW15 5EN
135 Huntingfield Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Barnes. It sold for £331,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £331,000 9.0% 6.7% Feb 1997 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Huntingfield Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,516 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,930 per square metre (£737 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £331,000 £5,517 £475,782 £7,930 Feb 1997 £86,000 £1,433 £540,316 £9,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 135 Huntingfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Huntingfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 2024/0665
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 135 Huntingfield Road
- Description:
- Part retrospective application to construct 2 storey front and side extension, 2 storey and single storey rear extension, two storey front extension and construct annexe to rear of property
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 2019/3601
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Thamesview House Felix Road Walton-On-Thames Surrey
- Description:
- Development of part six/part nine-storey building to create 97 residential units (C3) and ground floor unit for a nursery (D1) with associated bin and cycle stores, parking, access and landscaping following demolition of existing buildings.