Property data
Sale history
£69,500 on Sep 1999 (est. today's value: £272,084)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Sep 1999. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £277,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.