211, Marlow Bottom Road, SL7 3PZ
211 Marlow Bottom Road is a 107 m² detached home in Marlow. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £450,000 5.8% 3.0% Jul 2006 £325,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,205 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,061 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £450,000 £4,206 £648,487 £6,061 Jul 2006 £325,000 £3,037 £645,675 £6,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 211 Marlow Bottom Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 211 Marlow Bottom Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: