6 Swan Court, Port Street, WR11 1AS
6 Swan Court Port Street is a 40 m² terraced home in Evesham. It sold for £85,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £85,000 4.4% 1.9% Feb 2002 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Swan Court, Port Street.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £85,000 £2,125 £137,322 £3,433 Feb 2002 £55,000 £1,375 £143,109 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Evesham are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Swan Court Port Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Swan Court Port Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: