Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Jul 2012
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £152,000 £2,980 £266,786 £5,231

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
non marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.