7, Exeter Place, NN1 4DQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £95,000 Feb 2012 1.4% -1.2% £155,893 £85,000 Jan 2004 19.9% 18.3% £107,495 £37,995 Aug 1999 na na £106,063 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,283 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,700 per square metre (£205 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN1-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Exeter Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Exeter Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Exeter Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: