23, Wrexham Road, RM3 9HH
23 Wrexham Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Wrexham Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,267 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £305,000 £2,933 £651,724 £6,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: