18, Heol Penlan, CF14 2BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Oct 2012 74.2% 70.1% £323,813 £110,000 Nov 2011 na na £215,467 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,843 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £249,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Heol Penlan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Heol Penlan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.