80, Valentine Way, CM8 3RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£147,550 on Jul 2012 (est. today's value: £268,240)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,078 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silver End CM8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £321,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Silver End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Valentine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2012. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2011) of 80 Valentine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: