22, York Terrace, NG20 0BL
22 York Terrace is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Warsop. It sold for £99,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £99,000 79.5% 76.0% Mar 2012 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £99,000 £1,207 £208,765 £2,546 Mar 2012 £73,000 £890 £163,679 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsop are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,590 per square metre (£158 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 York Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 York Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 20 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E