51, Queens Road, SW14 8PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £478,000 Feb 2012 5.0% 2.1% £804,500 £354,000 Dec 2005 0.4% -1.3% £907,521 £350,000 Dec 2002 33.8% 31.7% £1,050,939 £190,000 Oct 2000 na na £728,751 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,927 per sqm (£644 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £535,000 and £710,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Mortlake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: