Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Aug 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Manor Road.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,050 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £105,000 £1,050 £180,893 £1,809

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Manor Road.

Photos for 51 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 3PL/2016/0260/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
51 Manor Road
Description:
Part single storey and two storey front extension

Planning ref:
October 2013 3PL/2013/0807/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
51 Manor Road
Description:
Single storey extension at at first floor level to front & second storey extension to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: