14, The Pastures, LE19 3FU
14 The Pastures is a 212 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £317,500 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £317,500 2.8% 0.3% Nov 2003 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £317,500 £1,498 £529,248 £2,496 Nov 2003 £249,950 £1,179 £525,900 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £621,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: