Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Apr 2012
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £897 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,426 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £70,000 £897 £111,200 £1,426

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Robertson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Robertson Drive.

Photos for 13 Robertson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.