3, Culey Close, PE30 2NH
3 Culey Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £89,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £89,000 5.0% 2.6% Jul 2002 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £89,000 £1,011 £146,632 £1,666 Jul 2002 £54,500 £619 £143,134 £1,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,420 per square metre (£153 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Culey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Culey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.