12, Clos Cae Ffynnon, CF33 4HX
12 Clos Cae Ffynnon is a 113 m² detached home in North Cornelly. It sold for £194,950 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£194,950 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £194,950 £1,725 £294,968 £2,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 P/24/371/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Clos Cae Ffynnon North Cornelly
- Description:
- Retention of land included into curtilage with new boundary wall
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 P/12/84/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Harmony 12 Clos Cae Ffynnon North Cornelly Bridgend
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area