23, Mosyer Drive, BR5 4PN
23 Mosyer Drive is a 50 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £228,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £228,000 4.1% 1.9% Aug 1999 £137,500 14.5% 12.5% May 1996 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,945 per square metre (£831 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £228,000 £4,560 £447,256 £8,945 Aug 1999 £137,500 £2,750 £591,496 £11,830 May 1996 £89,000 £1,780 £551,825 £11,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: