31, Barn Crescent, RG14 6HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Jan 2012 6.9% 4.6% £456,885 £127,950 Feb 2000 23.4% 21.4% £399,588 £83,500 Jan 1998 na na £364,359 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,261 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,920 per square metre (£356 and £457 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury RG14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £484,000 and £620,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Barn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 03/01796/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 31 Barn Crescent Newbury Berkshir
- Description:
- First floor rear extension to form additional bedroom/bathroom
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: