Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Aug 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Dan Y Graig.

Floorplan Dan Y Graig
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,198 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £175,000 £1,199 £266,904 £1,828

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Dan Y Graig . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Dan Y Graig .

Photos for Dan Y Graig
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.