58, Morton Way, N14 7HR
58 Morton Way is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Southgate. It sold for £510,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Morton Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,722 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,989 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £510,000 £3,723 £820,560 £5,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £820,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,010 per square metre (£537 and £651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £793,000 and £960,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Morton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Morton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01459/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 Morton Way London
- Description:
- Lower ground floor rear extension and raised patio.
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/01258/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Morton Way London
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to P13-00513PLA to allow two additional rooflights to single storey side and rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 P13-00513PLA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58, Morton Way, London
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale