79, Rushington Lane, SO40 9AG
79 Rushington Lane is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Totton. It sold for £212,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £212,000 £2,494 £320,096 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,270 per square metre (£293 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 79 Rushington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Rushington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 20/10035
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 79 RUSHINGTON LANE, TOTTON
- Description:
- Conservatory (Prior Approval Application)
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/10127
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 79 RUSHINGTON LANE, TOTTON
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: