The Coach House, YO10 5DX
The Coach House is a 264 m² detached home in York. It sold for £660,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £660,000 £2,500 £1,045,388 £3,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 264 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,045,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,400 per square metre (£324 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 264 m², this implies a valuation between £921,000 and £1,162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,064 square metres (11,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Coach House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for The Coach House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 AOD/22/00195
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Coach House Spring Lane Heslington York
- Description:
- Condition 3 of 21/00425/FUL
- Summary:
- 04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 264 sqm (2,842 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: