1, Oak Tree Rise, CF47 0SN
1 Oak Tree Rise is a 117 m² detached home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £180,000 £1,538 £306,388 £2,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Oak Tree Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Oak Tree Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: