Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £200,000 6.3% 4.1%
Nov 1996 £75,000 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £200,000 £1,961 £353,426 £3,465
Nov 1996 £75,000 £735 £414,654 £4,065

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roade are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,040 per square metre (£301 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2013. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 .

Photos for 22
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.