48, The Bridle, LE2 9HQ
48 The Bridle is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £130,000 2.6% -0.5% Oct 2009 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, The Bridle.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £130,000 £1,884 £267,529 £3,877 Oct 2009 £122,000 £1,768 £260,241 £3,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 The Bridle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 The Bridle.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: