4, Havage Close, TA9 3LU
4 Havage Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Highbridge. It sold for £173,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £173,000 1.4% -1.4% Aug 2005 £158,250 11.6% 9.7% Aug 2003 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Havage Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,879 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £173,000 £2,370 £283,187 £3,879 Aug 2005 £158,250 £2,168 £266,461 £3,650 Aug 2003 £126,000 £1,726 £259,262 £3,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Havage Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Havage Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 12/08/00007
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Havage Close, Highbridge
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension, partly on site of existing (to be demolished)
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975