Property data
Sale history
£262,500 on Aug 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Manor Gardens.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,949 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,126 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £262,500 £2,949 £456,219 £5,126

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Manor Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Manor Gardens.

Photos for 2 Manor Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: