Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Jan 2012 -3.6% -6.3% £265,694
£265,000 Feb 2008 na na £181,680
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,339 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Stokesley are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stokesley TS9-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Springfield Mews using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: