Property data
Sale history
£122,500 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £215,409)
Floor plan
Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,611 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Grantham are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,530 per square metre (£166 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grantham NG31-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 85, Wroxall Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Wroxall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Wroxall Drive.

Photos for 85 Wroxall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: