7, Bluebridge Road, AL9 7UP
7 Bluebridge Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £440,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bluebridge Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £440,000 £3,465 £731,465 £5,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £663,000 and £846,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bluebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bluebridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 6/2019/0631/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Bluebridge Road Brookmans Park Hatfield
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 6/2019/0129/PN8
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Bluebridge Road Brookmans Park Hatfield
- Description:
- Prior approval for erection of single storey rear extension measuring 4.5m in depth, 4.0m in height, 2.97m to the eaves
- Summary:
- 16 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area